<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar/5266392?origin\x3dhttp://hurrahforfrenchfries.blogspot.com', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

toma (ulit).

i just came from eagle's, and yes, we had drinks, again. mukhang ito lang ang gagawin ko buong summer, tumoma. wala kasi akong practicum e (pero pwede naman maghanap). its not that i dont have the initiative, i just dont know where to look (that and admu doesnt have openings for companies needing students in my course haha).

ill be graduating in a year, and i dont know what will happen after that. cool.

i hope i dont become one of those 40 year old bums doing nothing but watching tv with a beer on one hand and the other deep in a potato-chip bag who'll be living in their parents' house for all eternia. hahahaha. sounds like barney from the simpsons.

i noticed something: ive been writing quite non-stop for the past week; but its not as if i have anything else better to do, haha. tama lang to, kasi tantsya ko pagdating ng pasukan, wala na to. ill probably be neglecting this site, like i did the last time (or like what ive been doing to my tabulas, haha). good thing blogger doesnt delete accounts that have been practically untouched for a year. pat yourselves on the back for a job well done, boys of blogger.

sipsep amput, haha.

use the links below to comment.
Comment | Bookmark | Go to end