toma (ulit).
i just came from eagle's, and yes, we had drinks, again. mukhang ito lang ang gagawin ko buong summer, tumoma. wala kasi akong practicum e (pero pwede naman maghanap). its not that i dont have the initiative, i just dont know where to look (that and admu doesnt have openings for companies needing students in my course haha).
ill be graduating in a year, and i dont know what will happen after that. cool.
i hope i dont become one of those 40 year old bums doing nothing but watching tv with a beer on one hand and the other deep in a potato-chip bag who'll be living in their parents' house for all eternia. hahahaha. sounds like barney from the simpsons.
i noticed something: ive been writing quite non-stop for the past week; but its not as if i have anything else better to do, haha. tama lang to, kasi tantsya ko pagdating ng pasukan, wala na to. ill probably be neglecting this site, like i did the last time (or like what ive been doing to my tabulas, haha). good thing blogger doesnt delete accounts that have been practically untouched for a year. pat yourselves on the back for a job well done, boys of blogger.
sipsep amput, haha.