<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar/5266392?origin\x3dhttp://hurrahforfrenchfries.blogspot.com', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

holy kabute.

i dont know why everything which involves my family rubs off as corny for me. no, my parents didnt lock me in a cage when i was small, nor did they feed me rat poison. its quite the opposite, actually. being an only child, i got what i want (well not all, we're still groping to make ends meet at times); and that may well be the point. im cornered by all this care and affection my family has given me through these years that its rather suffocating at times. gaya nga ng sabi nila, kahit na anong sobra, nakakasama. but i guess having too much of a good thing cant be all that bad. hahaha. sana nga. pero pucha, nababaduyan talaga ako kung minsan e ehehe. but i am thankful that my family is still together, that it didnt turn out like one of those movie broken family cliches (although it nearly did, but i guess every family goes through that phase). at least, we're still together. baduy man o corny, magkasama at buo pa rin. nakanampuch, anlupet.

a gig awaits tonight. rakrakan na naman.

use the links below to comment.
Comment | Bookmark | Go to end
  • Blogger R says so:
    5/7/06 9:19 PM  

    but i am thankful that my family is still together, that it didnt turn out like one of those movie broken family cliches (although it nearly did, but i guess every family goes through that phase). at least, we're still together. baduy man o corny, magkasama at buo pa rin.

    ...you are very lucky then. :(

    haha. mabuhay ang mga only child. =D top