salamat.
thanks to miggy and the rest of killing chino for inviting us to their event over at freedom bar. to all the bands and everybody present and tried to comprehend whatever it was we were doing on stage, salamat. to the usual suspects (poch tanny eagle aiel leon arlo mia kris and her cousin, earnie yael gosh mica), salamat sa pagpunta. pardon us for all the technical crap we had during our set, but performing in front of you people made all the difference. maraming, maraming salamat. astig kayo, mga chol.
mali ata yung ginawa ko a. nakakuha ako ng bagong-lumang pantalon at longsleeves sa ukay-ukay sa baba ng freedom at sinuot ko na agad yung longsleeves.
now my arms are all itchy. plus im having this sort of vertigo vibe. hahaha. great.
i hope i dont get leprosy.
1/4/05 11:36 PM
ay. sorry sansan ehe. dibale, will keep you updated. salamats ehehe top