say hello...
to this:
and this:
*slap!!!*
got this from pao.
***
"i think he's very qualified."
you can tell by his accent that he was born and raised here in the philippines, but after slaving for the peso all his life and earning enough, spends his retirement pay to live the rest of his remaining life in the states.
this he said, after a popular local actor fitting the "tall-dark-&-handsome" specs launched his own line of fragrances in LA last month, and just so happened to be running for a seat in the senate, this may.
qualified? for the senate? "very", at that? hmmm.
please. not another actor acting to make laws. i think we've had enough of that.
ay, onga pala. im in a country where being "qualified" for a senatorial seat is as good as how popular one is. or in this case, having a looooooooong list of movies. either way, it's tried and fucking tested.
buti na lang he's no way near the top 12 in recent surveys. not that those in it are a comforting bunch.
19/3/07 12:17 PM
BOOM. whapaak.
para ko ng naimagine na ginawa mo yung nasa comic strip. haha!
*grin* top
19/3/07 9:58 PM
ka-torpehan once again. haha.
are you a registered voter for this coming elections? top
20/3/07 5:30 PM
rina: unfortunately, i am.
earns: oo. ako yung aso na nagbibigay ng advice. heh. top
20/3/07 8:47 PM
grabe, natiis mo yung pumila nang mahaba? did you register sa city hall? top
21/3/07 2:12 AM
suuuuure. sige. sabi mo eh. phhbbbt. top
21/3/07 12:12 PM
tifa: baranggay lang, not city hall; registered 3 years ago.
earns: talaga! sabi ko! and that's the bottomline...(sige nga ituloy mo yan kung wrestling fanatic ka talaga! heh) top
21/3/07 1:24 PM
abaaa. tapang-tapangan! hahaha!
and that's the bottomline, cause Stone Cold said so!
hah! biatch! mwahahahahaha! top
21/3/07 9:55 PM
meron sa barangay?! *clueless*
haha. oh well.
hala, you called me tifa! :O top