hot chocolate and marshmallows.
instead of the usual coffee i have whenever i do work, i felt outrageous and tried something risque today -- hot chocolate.
and crap, twas good.
first packet of swiss miss done, i pushed my experiment a step further: saw some sachets of nestle hot cocoa mix beside the swiss miss ones and get this -- they had marshmallows. wonderful.
tore open the packet. put fine chocolate powder in mug. poured hot water. the thing i saw next was beyond me -- pucha, may marshmallows nga! galeng mehn!
and so, i went back to the computer and typed away, alternating with small sips of the nestle hot cocoa mix with marshmallows. saya. i couldnt say if the nestle hot cocoa mix with marshmallows helped me through my work in any way, pero pucha masarap siya at yun lang yun. halfway through my mug however, i noticed something. parang may kulang. parang may nawawala na dapat andun. parang dapat may nalalasahan akong iba, pero wala.
parang dapat may marshmallows `tong hot chocolate na `to.
they were gone. i saw them just minutes ago, and now, they weren't there. mahiwaga. kagimbal-gimbal.
crap. what a rip-off. dibale, libre lang naman.
but still.
26/8/06 4:38 PM
Are those the small marshmallows? If they're so small malamang nalusaw na sa init ng inumin. Very seldom na hindi sila maglalaho. Haha.
Mas masaya kung mas malaki yung marshmallows... sana gumawa sila ng ganun. top
31/8/06 5:51 AM
nalusaw nga ata.. top