songs.
got this from earnie. malabo? heck yes. haha.
1. Put your music player on shuffle.
2. Press forward for each question.
3. Use the song title as the answer to the question even if it doesn't make sense. NO CHEATING!
4. Tag 10 people to play this game too. (uh, paano to?)
How are you feeling today?
desecration smile - rhcp (mapait na ngiti...)
Will you get far in life?
in winter - kittie
How do your friends see you?
mustang sally - the commitments (wala nga akong kotse e.)
Will you get married?
no ordinary love - urbandub (hmm...)
What is your best friend's theme song?
sweat - tool (poch, pawisin ka daw o!)
What is the story of your life?
beyond the grey sky - 311 (translated: bukas, luluhod ang mga tala...haha)
What was high school like?
eight easy steps - alanis (eight?! i went through it twice? [o] boys represent!)
How can you get ahead in life?
a different town - strongbad (sabi na nga ba dapat nag b.s. nursing ako e.)
What is the best thing about your friends?
almost crimes (radio kills remix) - broken social scene (macky: "jokes are always half-meant")
What is today going to be like?
no holding back - faspitch (hahahahaha! i doubt.)
What is in store for this weekend?
man 98 - wolfgang (a man?)
What song describes you?
tell me baby - rhcp (yeah, you tell me. )
To describe your grandparents?
message to harry manback - tool
How is your life going?
jolog - francism (hahaha. tumpak!)
What song will they play at your funeral?
obsession (no es amor) - frankie j feat. baby bash (?!)
How does the world see you?
running down the way up - bt/hybrid (di naman ako kontrapelo a.)
Will you have a happy life?
overload - sugababes
What do your friends really think of you?
with a smile - eraserheads (capone's plastikan!!! haha.)
Do people secretly lust after you?
awit ng paghahangad - himig heswita (sacrilege!!!)
How can I make myself happy?
jimmy - tool
What should you do with your life?
one sweet day (a capella) - boyz II men feat. mariah carey
Will you ever have children?
nasaan - nyoy volante (hala. apparently, im sterile!)
that was fun.
11/7/06 6:50 PM
haha. weirdo playlist ko, but I still answered this in my own blog nonetheless. haha. kung anu-ano tuloy ang lumabas. but i found some of your answers funny though. heheh. XD top
12/7/06 2:48 PM
e pawisin talaga e. lalo na pag mainit. minsan kahit malamig. tool pa talaga. top
17/7/06 3:52 AM
sweat amput. haha.
rina: haha. buti nga walang lumabas na meshuggah e. top
17/7/06 1:54 PM
heheh. ano bang kanta ng meshuggah yung meron ka sa playlist mo? XD top
18/7/06 2:54 AM
marami. ehe. top
18/7/06 8:36 PM
hehe. surprising na wala ngang lumabas kung madami nga just like what you said. haha. i have meshugga somewhere in my playlist too kaso isa lang, "war" yung title. top
15/8/06 10:00 PM
fun fun fun! natawa naman ako dun! ehehe. panalo yung mga comments mo mehng. top
1/9/06 4:46 AM
haha. panalo ba? eh yun yung lumabas e. mas panalo yung test, tancha ko. labo. haha. top