hello, thesis.
hmm. ano kaya ang mga pangyayari sa buhay ni saul sa mga nakaraang linggo?
1. classes started. wow.
2. hindi umuusad thesis ko.
3. i already have 3 cuts - 2 for theology and 1 for music appreciation.
4. got plastered as hell the other night with jerome, mikkel, pipo, jr, nikko, jr, and dave. puked for the first time in 4 years. nice.
5. birthday ni yael kahapon! and yet another night of drinks. didnt puke this time, just had enough to make the world spin.
6. hindi umuusad thesis ko.
7. saw "goblet of fire" at gateway last sunday. twas okay, but really long though and had drag parts here and there. cuaron's "prisoner of azkaban" still has my vote as the best potter film yet.
8. had a wendy's big bacon mushroom melt with extra patty and a biggie drink before watching "goblet...". they apparently had no fries at the time, meaning their combo meals weren't available. so i had to get each separately, with me ending up spending 250 bucks for the whole meal, and an added 60 for fdny fries. astig. my mom paid for everything. but still.
9. got me a nifty pair of longsleeves from the "angels of hope" bazaar. and patty, if ever youre reading this, i still think 600 was too much. haha.
10. was with bily and poch the whole day today. thats how i got another cut for theo.
11. should be digging my files for something special that i could put on my resume, but realized i had none. hurrah.
12. hindi umuusad thesis ko.
13. i need a bar-cum-resataurant so that the rusty cogs of my thesis could finally turn.
yun lang. haha. about that last item, if anyone reading this can do soemthing about it, please do. give to charity.
25/11/05 11:58 AM
puke huh? it's good to know that i wasn't the only one. :) hope you didn't mess up jerome's car upholstery... :p top
26/11/05 2:08 AM
buti nga hindi e! once you lie down, it starts. all happened at home. thanks for coming to poveda, dude! top